Epixome
This is CRAZY LAND.

Archive for the ‘crap’ Category

Tommy being stupidly defensive / Dumbing yourself down and defenestrating idiots

August 17, 2017

Last night, Tommy was being pretty annoying with his continuous Facebook messages, so I gave him one-word answers till he apparently got the hint. Then he dragged me into a Facebook group chat with Helen and Jimmy at 10:15 PM to talk about Jen and defend her behavior. We weren’t too impressed with his excuses […]

What GLOW Lady Are You? / Crown Royal making you cry! / It’s a thesaurus!

August 11, 2017

“You Are Cherry” You are a tough cookie, and you don’t let anyone cross you. You are very determined and talented. Sometimes it takes a while for your hard work to pay off, and that can be frustrating. Eventually, you get the success you deserve. You are an obvious leader. People tend to immediately put […]

Cheese Problems Solved?! / Cunt Coloring Book?! / Ghouls Don’t Scoop Ice Cream!

July 27, 2017

I just got a blue screen of death when I was going to go to bed anyways – UGH! From my UNSINKABLE Bathroom Reader #21: CHEESE PROBLEMS SOLVED?! CUNT COLORING BOOK?! From the Ghouls Facebook page: GHOULS DON’T SCOOP ICE CREAM!

Checking to see if it’s a fart or shart / Ares Zax?! / Annis Ashwell?!

July 8, 2017

I was up at 8 AM today, so it was COFFEE TIME BY DEFAULT! Then I lost a pair of underwear due to TMI reasons because I had to throw them out… SO DAMN STRESSFUL! 😦 From Ask Ideas: The girl says, “You were right, Mom. The only way to know if it was a […]

Canada’s sesquicentennial: 150 years! / Highway to hell / Homemade crap dip!

July 1, 2017

I got up at 8 AM, so it was COFFEE TIME BY DEFAULT! HAPPY CANADA DAY! 150 YEARS OLD! YAY FOR THE SESQUICENTENNIAL! From Aaron: Canada 150! From Janina and Rebel Circus: The fact that there’s a highway to hell and only a stairway to heaven says a lot about anticipated traffic numbers. From Julie […]

Dog shit not allowed here, Japanese lucky poop candy, vegetarians and food poop

June 11, 2017

From Engrish.com: Your dog shit is not allowed here. Hell all your family. From Julie: Unchi-kun Japanese lucky poop candy! To all you vegetarians [AND VEGANS!] who give us carnivores crap for eating meat, I just wanted to let you know… my food poops on your food, so HA!!!!!! There’s a pooping cow!

Laren Dowling, Ledge Ratcliffe, Leiko Burningbear, Linda Spitsyna, Luna Stone

June 10, 2017

I had to go out at 12:10 to the London Drugs at Broadway Station AGAIN to make sure I got the on-sale wasabi Pringles chips this time, along with $2 Efruti Fruit Juice Gummies in Berries (Raspberries and Blackberries) and Raspberries flavors. Getting there was fine, as I did that in 20 minutes thanks to […]

Defenestration Day! / Worst apocalypse ever, Dwight Schrute and life, Mardy Fish

May 21, 2017

TODAY IS DEFENSTRATION DAY! My current Logitech 250 Deluxe computer keyboard with mouse: Grumpy Cat: Still here. Worst apocalypse ever. (May 21, 2011) From Janina: Life is short… false. It’s the longest thing you do. From The Mirror: Mardy Fish was a tennis player?!

Posting weird shit again, the inaccessible Fairy Ring, hanging yourself

May 19, 2017

I discovered that my new chocolate ice cream has coconut flakes in it, so I had to throw it out (along with the weirdly-melted Häagen-Dazs Spirits ice cream) since I don’t like coconut! From Janina: This cat says, “Ma! They’re posting weird shit again!” Sabin, Cyan, and Shadow try to get a Fairy Ring right […]

Cow vomiting in a washroom, horses and free time, Interceptor and strangers

April 27, 2017

I did some laundry today, and unsubscribed from r/earthbound because of the shitposts and children there. The latest example: Some 28-year-old thinks that I’m immature and didn’t know that there was an age before screenshots. I’m 40, so of course I know that is true! Idiot. He then tried to call me his friend – […]